Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
16C's
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
29 Apr 17 12:00PM SFNC Kookaburras  23 def 8  FNC Chargers Court 11 Official result
29 Apr 17 12:00PM MMNC Moonbeams  15 def 11  LGNC Ghostbusters Court 10 Official result
29 Apr 17 12:00PM BWNC Firebirds  10 def 8  SBMNC Arcadians Court 8 Official result
Round 2
6 May 17 12:00PM SBMNC Conquerors  17 def 16  SFNC Kookaburras Court 8 Official result
6 May 17 12:00PM LGNC Ghostbusters  12 def 7  BWNC Firebirds Court 11 Official result
6 May 17 12:00PM SBMNC Arcadians  1 def by 34  BRNC Targets Court 10 Official result
6 May 17 12:00PM FNC Chargers  4 def by 37  BWNC Pumas Court 9 Official result
Round 3
13 May 17 12:00PM SFNC Kookaburras  16 def 3  SBMNC Arcadians Court 11 Official result
13 May 17 12:00PM BRNC Targets  26 def 3  LGNC Ghostbusters Court 9 Official result
13 May 17 12:00PM FNC Chargers   v   Bye  
Round 4
20 May 17 12:00PM LGNC Ghostbusters  12 def 7  SFNC Kookaburras Court 9 Official result
20 May 17 12:00PM SBMNC Arcadians  4 def by 30  BWNC Pumas Court 10 Official result
20 May 17 12:00PM FNC Chargers  4 def by 26  SBMNC Conquerors Court 11 Official result
Round 5
27 May 17 12:00PM SFNC Kookaburras  13 def 10  MMNC Moonbeams Court 8 Official result
27 May 17 12:00PM BWNC Pumas  22 def 5  LGNC Ghostbusters Court 11 Official result
27 May 17 12:00PM SBMNC Arcadians  16 def 10  FNC Chargers Court 9 Official result
Round 6
3 Jun 17 12:00PM BWNC Firebirds  4 def by 21  SFNC Kookaburras Court 11 Official result
3 Jun 17 12:00PM FNC Chargers  8 def by 23  LGNC Ghostbusters Court 10 Official result
3 Jun 17 12:00PM SBMNC Conquerors  23 def 2  SBMNC Arcadians Court 8 Official result
Round 7
17 Jun 17 12:00PM SFNC Kookaburras  6 def by 31  BRNC Targets Court 11 Official result
17 Jun 17 12:00PM LGNC Ghostbusters  8 def by 32  SBMNC Conquerors Court 9 Official result
17 Jun 17 12:00PM SBMNC Arcadians   v   Bye  
17 Jun 17 12:00PM MMNC Moonbeams  23 def 4  FNC Chargers Court 10 Official result
Round 8
24 Jun 17 12:00PM Bye v SFNC Kookaburras  
24 Jun 17 12:00PM SBMNC Arcadians  6 def by 17  LGNC Ghostbusters Court 10 Official result
24 Jun 17 12:00PM FNC Chargers  19 def 7  BWNC Firebirds Court 8 Official result
Round 9
22 Jul 17 12:00PM BWNC Pumas  21 def 6  SFNC Kookaburras Court 10 Official result
22 Jul 17 12:00PM LGNC Ghostbusters   v   Bye Official result
22 Jul 17 12:00PM MMNC Moonbeams  17 def 6  SBMNC Arcadians Court 8 Official result
22 Jul 17 12:00PM BRNC Targets  28 def 10  FNC Chargers Court 9 Official result
Round 10
29 Jul 17 12:00PM FNC Chargers  6 def by 15  SFNC Kookaburras Court 8 Official result
29 Jul 17 12:00PM LGNC Ghostbusters  5 def by 10  MMNC Moonbeams Court 11 Official result
29 Jul 17 12:00PM SBMNC Arcadians  6 def 4  BWNC Firebirds Court 10 Official result
Round 11
29 Jul 17 12:30PM SFNC Kookaburras  7 def by 14  SBMNC Conquerors Court 9 Official result
29 Jul 17 12:30PM BWNC Firebirds  2 def by 12  LGNC Ghostbusters Court 8 Official result
29 Jul 17 12:30PM BRNC Targets  16 def 5  SBMNC Arcadians Court 11 Official result
29 Jul 17 12:30PM BWNC Pumas  10 def 2  FNC Chargers Court 10 Official result
Round 12
5 Aug 17 12:00PM SBMNC Arcadians  0 def by 9  SFNC Kookaburras Court 8 Official result
5 Aug 17 12:00PM LGNC Ghostbusters  4 def by 11  BRNC Targets Court 11 Official result
5 Aug 17 12:00PM Bye v FNC Chargers Official result
Round 13
5 Aug 17 12:30PM SFNC Kookaburras  8 def 6  LGNC Ghostbusters Court 11 Official result
5 Aug 17 12:30PM BWNC Pumas  15 def 1  SBMNC Arcadians Court 9 Official result
5 Aug 17 12:30PM SBMNC Conquerors  18 def 5  FNC Chargers Court 10 Official result
Round 14
12 Aug 17 12:00PM MMNC Moonbeams  5 def 2  SFNC Kookaburras Court 11 Official result
12 Aug 17 12:00PM LGNC Ghostbusters  3 def by 13  BWNC Pumas Court 9 Official result
12 Aug 17 12:00PM FNC Chargers  6 def 3  SBMNC Arcadians Court 10 Official result
Round 15
12 Aug 17 12:30PM SFNC Kookaburras  4 def 2  BWNC Firebirds Court 8 Official result
12 Aug 17 12:30PM LGNC Ghostbusters  11 def 5  FNC Chargers Court 9 Official result
12 Aug 17 12:30PM SBMNC Arcadians  1 def by 22  SBMNC Conquerors Court 10 Official result
Round 16
19 Aug 17 12:00PM BRNC Targets  7 def 4  SFNC Kookaburras Court 9 Official result
19 Aug 17 12:00PM SBMNC Conquerors  15 def 4  LGNC Ghostbusters Court 8 Official result
19 Aug 17 12:00PM Bye v SBMNC Arcadians  
19 Aug 17 12:00PM FNC Chargers  2 def by 10  MMNC Moonbeams Court 10 Official result
Round 17
19 Aug 17 12:30PM SFNC Kookaburras   v   Bye  
19 Aug 17 12:30PM LGNC Ghostbusters  2 def 1  SBMNC Arcadians Court 8 Official result
19 Aug 17 12:30PM BWNC Firebirds  11 def 2  FNC Chargers Court 11 Official result
Round 18
26 Aug 17 12:00PM SFNC Kookaburras  6 def by 13  BWNC Pumas Court 9 Official result
26 Aug 17 12:00PM Bye v LGNC Ghostbusters  
26 Aug 17 12:00PM SBMNC Arcadians  2 def by 10  MMNC Moonbeams Court 11 Official result
26 Aug 17 12:00PM FNC Chargers  3 def by 12  BRNC Targets Court 8 Official result
SEMI FINALS
2 Sep 17 12:00PM SFNC Kookaburras  15 def by 16  LGNC Ghostbusters Court 5 Official result
2 Sep 17 12:00PM FNC Chargers  7 def by 10  SBMNC Arcadians Court 10 Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
9 Sep 17 11:00AM SFNC Kookaburras  27 def 7  SBMNC Arcadians Court 5 Official result
FINAL
16 Sep 17 11:00AM LGNC Ghostbusters  9 def by 15  SFNC Kookaburras Court 5 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 24 Sep 17 7:57PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.